Everton - Sunderland: our prediction
17/05/2026
Everton
16:00
Sunderland
-
1
-
X
-
2
No data
Our algorithms did not detect any prediction or value bet for this match.
Market signals on Everton vs Sunderland
PROPredictions detected by our algorithms and recommended by the market
Everton vs Sunderland Statistics
Win
Win | 3 3 4 | 3 3 4 |
Win Draw Lose | ||
When Favorite
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Did not lose by being a favorite | 100% | 33% |
Victory by being rated between 1.00 and 1.20 | 0% | 0% |
Victory by being rated between 1.21 and 1.50 | 0% | 0% |
Victory by being rated between 1.51 and 1.80 | 100% | 0% |
Victory by being rated between 1.81 and above | 0% | 0% |
Win by being a favorite | 50% | 0% |
When Outsider
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Did not lose by being an outsider | 50% | 71% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.0 and 1.2 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.21 and 1.5 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.51 and 1.8 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.8 and above | 25% | 43% |
Win by being an outsider | 25% | 43% |
Clean sheet
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Clean sheet | 20% 80% | 30% 70% |
Yes No | ||
Both teams score
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Both teams score | 60% 40% | 40% 60% |
Yes No | ||
Half-time
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Draw at halftime | 50% 50% | 40% 60% |
Goals Over/Under 0.5 by team | 50% 50% | 30% 70% |
Goals Over/Under 0.5 per game | 70% 30% | 60% 40% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 by team | 10% 90% | 100% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 per game | 30% 70% | 20% 80% |
Leading at half-time | 30% 70% | 20% 80% |
More goals Under goals | ||
Half with most goals
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
1st half | 10% | 20% |
2nd half | 60% | 50% |
Goals Over/Under
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Goals Over/Under 0.5 per game | 100% | 90% 10% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 per game | 90% 10% | 50% 50% |
Goals Over/Under 2.5 per game | 70% 30% | 30% 70% |
Goals Over/Under 3.5 per game | 40% 60% | 20% 80% |
Goals Over/Under 4.5 per game | 20% 80% | 20% 80% |
More goals Under goals | ||
Goals Over/Under (by team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Goals Over/Under 0.5 by team | 80% 20% | 60% 40% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 by team | 60% 40% | 20% 80% |
Goals Over/Under 2.5 by team | 30% 70% | 10% 90% |
Goals Over/Under 3.5 by team | 100% | 100% |
Goals Over/Under 4.5 by team | 100% | 100% |
More goals Under goals | ||
% of matches in which a player has scored
| 1 | 2 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Beto | 50% (5/10) | 33% (2/6) | Nordi Mukiele |
| Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall | 30% (3/10) | 11% (1/9) | Trai Hume |
| Thierno Barry | 20% (2/10) | 14% (1/7) | Brian Brobbey |
| James Tarkowski | 22% (2/9) | 10% (1/10) | Wilson Isidor |
| Jarrad Branthwaite | 14% (1/7) | 10% (1/10) | Habib Diarra |
| Jake O'Brien | 11% (1/9) | 10% (1/10) | Chris Rigg |
| Iliman Ndiaye | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) | Eliezer Mayenda |
10% (1/10) | Chemsdine Talbi |
Total goals per player
| 1 | 2 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Beto | ⚽⚽⚽⚽⚽⚽6 | ⚽⚽2 | Nordi Mukiele |
| Thierno Barry | ⚽⚽⚽3 | ⚽1 | Habib Diarra |
| Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall | ⚽⚽⚽3 | ⚽1 | Wilson Isidor |
| James Tarkowski | ⚽⚽2 | ⚽1 | Brian Brobbey |
| Jarrad Branthwaite | âš½1 | âš½1 | Trai Hume |
| Jake O'Brien | âš½1 | âš½1 | Eliezer Mayenda |
| Iliman Ndiaye | âš½1 | âš½1 | Chemsdine Talbi |
âš½1 | Chris Rigg |
Over corners (per game)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Over corners 6.5 | 90% | 100% |
Over corners 7.5 | 70% | 100% |
Over corners 8.5 | 70% | 90% |
Over corners 9.5 | 50% | 60% |
Over corners 10.5 | 50% | 40% |
Over corners 11.5 | 30% | 30% |
Over corners 12.5 | 20% | 30% |
Over corners (per team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Over corners 2.5 | 80% | 80% |
Over corners 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
Over corners 4.5 | 40% | 50% |
Over corners 5.5 | 30% | 30% |
Over corners 6.5 | 20% | 20% |
Over X yellow cards (per team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
0.5 | 80% | 90% |
1.5 | 70% | 70% |
2.5 | 30% | 50% |
3.5 | 20% | 20% |
4.5 | 0% | 10% |
5.5 | 0% | 10% |
Betting actions
Manage your bets and alerts
TODAY'S OFFERS
Exclusive new customer offers