Newcastle - West Ham: our prediction
17/05/2026
Newcastle United
18:30
West Ham United
-
1
-
X
-
2
No data
Our algorithms did not detect any prediction or value bet for this match.
Market signals on Newcastle United vs West Ham United
PROPredictions detected by our algorithms and recommended by the market
Newcastle United vs West Ham United Statistics
Win
Win | 2 2 6 | 3 4 3 |
Win Draw Lose | ||
When Favorite
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Did not lose by being a favorite | 25% | 100% |
Victory by being rated between 1.00 and 1.20 | 0% | 0% |
Victory by being rated between 1.21 and 1.50 | 0% | 0% |
Victory by being rated between 1.51 and 1.80 | 0% | 100% |
Victory by being rated between 1.81 and above | 0% | 100% |
Win by being a favorite | 0% | 100% |
When Outsider
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Did not lose by being an outsider | 50% | 63% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.0 and 1.2 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.21 and 1.5 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.51 and 1.8 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.8 and above | 33% | 13% |
Win by being an outsider | 33% | 13% |
Clean sheet
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Clean sheet | 10% 90% | 30% 70% |
Yes No | ||
Both teams score
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Both teams score | 80% 20% | 40% 80% |
Yes No | ||
Half-time
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Draw at halftime | 30% 70% | 50% 50% |
Goals Over/Under 0.5 by team | 60% 40% | 30% 70% |
Goals Over/Under 0.5 per game | 80% 20% | 60% 40% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 by team | 20% 80% | 10% 90% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 per game | 30% 70% | 20% 80% |
Leading at half-time | 40% 60% | 20% 80% |
More goals Under goals | ||
Half with most goals
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
1st half | 30% | 20% |
2nd half | 50% | 60% |
Goals Over/Under
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Goals Over/Under 0.5 per game | 100% | 90% 10% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 per game | 80% 20% | 70% 30% |
Goals Over/Under 2.5 per game | 60% 40% | 50% 50% |
Goals Over/Under 3.5 per game | 30% 70% | 30% 70% |
Goals Over/Under 4.5 per game | 10% 90% | 100% |
More goals Under goals | ||
Goals Over/Under (by team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Goals Over/Under 0.5 by team | 90% 10% | 60% 40% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 by team | 20% 80% | 40% 60% |
Goals Over/Under 2.5 by team | 10% 90% | 10% 90% |
Goals Over/Under 3.5 by team | 100% | 10% 90% |
Goals Over/Under 4.5 by team | 100% | 100% |
More goals Under goals | ||
% of matches in which a player has scored
| 1 | 2 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Barnes | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) | Tomas Soucek |
| William Osula | 30% (3/10) | 33% (3/9) | Konstantinos Mavropanos |
| Anthony Gordon | 22% (2/9) | 20% (2/10) | Valentin Castellanos |
| Daniel Burn | 10% (1/10) | 22% (2/9) | Callum Wilson |
| Anthony Elanga | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) | Axel Disasi |
14% (1/7) | Crysencio Summerville | ||
10% (1/10) | Kyle Walker-Peters | ||
10% (1/10) | Jarrod Bowen | ||
10% (1/10) | Mateus Fernandes |
Total goals per player
| 1 | 2 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Barnes | ⚽⚽⚽⚽4 | ⚽⚽⚽⚽4 | Konstantinos Mavropanos |
| William Osula | ⚽⚽⚽3 | ⚽⚽⚽3 | Jarrod Bowen |
| Anthony Elanga | ⚽⚽2 | ⚽⚽⚽3 | Valentin Castellanos |
| Anthony Gordon | ⚽⚽2 | ⚽⚽⚽3 | Tomas Soucek |
| Daniel Burn | ⚽1 | ⚽⚽2 | Callum Wilson |
âš½1 | Mateus Fernandes | ||
âš½1 | Kyle Walker-Peters | ||
âš½1 | Crysencio Summerville | ||
âš½1 | Axel Disasi |
Over corners (per game)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Over corners 6.5 | 70% | 100% |
Over corners 7.5 | 70% | 70% |
Over corners 8.5 | 60% | 60% |
Over corners 9.5 | 40% | 50% |
Over corners 10.5 | 40% | 40% |
Over corners 11.5 | 40% | 30% |
Over corners 12.5 | 20% | 20% |
Over corners (per team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Over corners 2.5 | 40% | 90% |
Over corners 3.5 | 30% | 80% |
Over corners 4.5 | 20% | 60% |
Over corners 5.5 | 20% | 40% |
Over corners 6.5 | 20% | 10% |
Over X yellow cards (per team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
0.5 | 90% | 100% |
1.5 | 80% | 80% |
2.5 | 30% | 40% |
3.5 | 0% | 10% |
4.5 | 0% | 0% |
5.5 | 0% | 0% |
Betting actions
Manage your bets and alerts
TODAY'S OFFERS
Exclusive new customer offers