Schalke 04 - Eintracht Braunschweig: our prediction
17/05/2026
Schalke 04
15:30
Eintracht Braunschweig
-
1
-
X
-
2
No data
Our algorithms did not detect any prediction or value bet for this match.
Market signals on Schalke 04 vs Eintracht Braunschweig
PROPredictions detected by our algorithms and recommended by the market
Schalke 04 vs Eintracht Braunschweig Statistics
Win
Win | 6 3 1 | 3 3 4 |
Win Draw Lose | ||
When Favorite
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Did not lose by being a favorite | 100% | 50% |
Victory by being rated between 1.00 and 1.20 | 0% | 0% |
Victory by being rated between 1.21 and 1.50 | 100% | 0% |
Victory by being rated between 1.51 and 1.80 | 50% | 0% |
Victory by being rated between 1.81 and above | 0% | 50% |
Win by being a favorite | 67% | 50% |
When Outsider
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Did not lose by being an outsider | 75% | 63% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.0 and 1.2 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.21 and 1.5 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.51 and 1.8 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.8 and above | 50% | 25% |
Win by being an outsider | 50% | 25% |
Clean sheet
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Clean sheet | 30% 70% | 20% 80% |
Yes No | ||
Both teams score
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Both teams score | 60% 40% | 60% 60% |
Yes No | ||
Half-time
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Draw at halftime | 40% 60% | 30% 70% |
Goals Over/Under 0.5 by team | 70% 30% | 20% 80% |
Goals Over/Under 0.5 per game | 90% 10% | 70% 30% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 by team | 30% 70% | 100% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 per game | 60% 40% | 10% 90% |
Leading at half-time | 40% 60% | 20% 80% |
More goals Under goals | ||
Half with most goals
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
1st half | 60% | 10% |
2nd half | 20% | 50% |
Goals Over/Under
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Goals Over/Under 0.5 per game | 100% | 100% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 per game | 70% 30% | 80% 20% |
Goals Over/Under 2.5 per game | 50% 50% | 30% 70% |
Goals Over/Under 3.5 per game | 30% 70% | 10% 90% |
Goals Over/Under 4.5 per game | 20% 80% | 10% 90% |
More goals Under goals | ||
Goals Over/Under (by team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Goals Over/Under 0.5 by team | 90% 10% | 80% 20% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 by team | 40% 60% | 20% 80% |
Goals Over/Under 2.5 by team | 20% 80% | 100% |
Goals Over/Under 3.5 by team | 10% 90% | 100% |
Goals Over/Under 4.5 by team | 100% | 100% |
More goals Under goals | ||
% of matches in which a player has scored
| 1 | 2 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenan Karaman | 44% (4/9) | 29% (2/7) | Faride Alidou |
| Moussa Sylla | 33% (3/9) | 22% (2/9) | Robin Heusser |
| Dejan Ljubicic | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | Lino Tempelmann |
| Adil Aouchiche | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) | Jovan Mijatovic |
| Edin Dzeko | 40% (2/5) | 10% (1/10) | Erencan Yardimci |
| Soufian El-Faouzi | 10% (1/10) | 14% (1/7) | Lukas Frenkert |
10% (1/10) | Max Marie | ||
10% (1/10) | Florian Flick |
Total goals per player
| 1 | 2 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenan Karaman | ⚽⚽⚽⚽4 | ⚽⚽2 | Faride Alidou |
| Dejan Ljubicic | ⚽⚽⚽3 | ⚽⚽2 | Robin Heusser |
| Moussa Sylla | ⚽⚽⚽3 | ⚽1 | Lukas Frenkert |
| Edin Dzeko | ⚽⚽2 | ⚽1 | Lino Tempelmann |
| Adil Aouchiche | ⚽⚽2 | ⚽1 | Max Marie |
| Soufian El-Faouzi | âš½1 | âš½1 | Florian Flick |
âš½1 | Jovan Mijatovic | ||
âš½1 | Erencan Yardimci |
Over corners (per game)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Over corners 6.5 | 70% | 100% |
Over corners 7.5 | 70% | 80% |
Over corners 8.5 | 70% | 80% |
Over corners 9.5 | 40% | 60% |
Over corners 10.5 | 20% | 50% |
Over corners 11.5 | 10% | 50% |
Over corners 12.5 | 10% | 50% |
Over corners (per team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Over corners 2.5 | 70% | 90% |
Over corners 3.5 | 70% | 90% |
Over corners 4.5 | 50% | 80% |
Over corners 5.5 | 20% | 40% |
Over corners 6.5 | 20% | 30% |
Over X yellow cards (per team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
0.5 | 90% | 100% |
1.5 | 60% | 80% |
2.5 | 20% | 30% |
3.5 | 10% | 10% |
4.5 | 0% | 0% |
5.5 | 0% | 0% |
Betting actions
Manage your bets and alerts
TODAY'S OFFERS
Exclusive new customer offers