Valencia - Rayo Vallecano: our prediction
14/05/2026•19:00
Valencia
1:1
(1:1)
Finished
Rayo Vallecano
-
1
-
X
-
2
Valencia vs Rayo Vallecano Preview — LaLiga
Valencia, favorite at home, faces an in-form Rayo Vallecano. Statistics show Valencia has a 50% win rate in their last 10 matches, while Rayo Vallecano has a 60% win rate. Both teams tend to score, but Valencia has a stronger defense at home.
Our Valencia vs Rayo Vallecano predictions
Rayo Vallecano - Under 1.5 goals
Rayo Vallecano has scored under 1.5 goals in 7 of their last 10 matches. Valencia has a good defense at home, often conceding only one goal or less. This bet is consistent with the scenario of a low-scoring match.
1.5
Confidence
High (65 %)
Under 2.5 goals
Valencia has seen under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10 matches, and Rayo Vallecano in 6 of their last 10. Both teams have relatively solid defenses, and the match promises to be tight. The odds of 3.4 are attractive for this bet.
1.76
Confidence
High (65 %)
Draw
Although Valencia is the favorite, Rayo Vallecano is in form and has a good away record. Statistics show Valencia has drawn 1 in 10, and Rayo Vallecano 2 in 10. A draw is a plausible result given the defensive solidity on both sides.
3.2
Confidence
Medium (50 %)
Market signals on Valencia vs Rayo Vallecano
PROPredictions detected by our algorithms and recommended by the market
Valencia vs Rayo Vallecano Statistics
Win
Win | 5 1 4 | 6 2 2 |
Win Draw Lose | ||
When Favorite
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Did not lose by being a favorite | 43% | 100% |
Victory by being rated between 1.00 and 1.20 | 0% | 0% |
Victory by being rated between 1.21 and 1.50 | 0% | 0% |
Victory by being rated between 1.51 and 1.80 | 0% | 100% |
Victory by being rated between 1.81 and above | 50% | 67% |
Win by being a favorite | 43% | 80% |
When Outsider
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Did not lose by being an outsider | 100% | 60% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.0 and 1.2 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.21 and 1.5 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.51 and 1.8 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.8 and above | 100% | 40% |
Win by being an outsider | 100% | 40% |
Clean sheet
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Clean sheet | 30% 70% | 60% 40% |
Yes No | ||
Both teams score
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Both teams score | 40% 60% | 30% 40% |
Yes No | ||
Half-time
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Draw at halftime | 60% 40% | 50% 50% |
Goals Over/Under 0.5 by team | 20% 80% | 40% 60% |
Goals Over/Under 0.5 per game | 40% 60% | 60% 40% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 by team | 10% 90% | 10% 90% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 per game | 10% 90% | 40% 60% |
Leading at half-time | 20% 80% | 30% 70% |
More goals Under goals | ||
Half with most goals
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
1st half | 20% | 30% |
2nd half | 80% | 50% |
Goals Over/Under
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Goals Over/Under 0.5 per game | 100% | 100% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 per game | 60% 40% | 60% 40% |
Goals Over/Under 2.5 per game | 30% 70% | 40% 60% |
Goals Over/Under 3.5 per game | 20% 80% | 20% 80% |
Goals Over/Under 4.5 per game | 20% 80% | 10% 90% |
More goals Under goals | ||
Goals Over/Under (by team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Goals Over/Under 0.5 by team | 70% 30% | 90% 10% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 by team | 40% 60% | 30% 70% |
Goals Over/Under 2.5 by team | 10% 90% | 20% 80% |
Goals Over/Under 3.5 by team | 100% | 100% |
Goals Over/Under 4.5 by team | 100% | 100% |
More goals Under goals | ||
% of matches in which a player has scored
| 1 | 2 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Umar Sadiq | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) | Alexandre Zurawski |
| Hugo Duro | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) | Sergio Camello |
| Largie Ramazani | 20% (2/10) | 29% (2/7) | Isi Palazon |
| Eray Coemert | 13% (1/8) | 22% (2/9) | Florian Lejeune |
| Guido Rodriguez | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) | Unai Lopez |
| Diego Lopez | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | Randy Nteka |
| Javier Guerra | 10% (1/10) | 14% (1/7) | Ilias Akhomach |
Total goals per player
| 1 | 2 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Umar Sadiq | ⚽⚽⚽3 | ⚽⚽⚽⚽4 | Alexandre Zurawski |
| Hugo Duro | ⚽⚽2 | ⚽⚽⚽3 | Sergio Camello |
| Guido Rodriguez | ⚽⚽2 | ⚽⚽2 | Isi Palazon |
| Largie Ramazani | ⚽⚽2 | ⚽⚽2 | Florian Lejeune |
| Eray Coemert | ⚽1 | ⚽1 | Unai Lopez |
| Diego Lopez | ⚽1 | ⚽1 | Randy Nteka |
| Javier Guerra | ⚽1 | ⚽1 | Ilias Akhomach |
Over corners (per game)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Over corners 6.5 | 80% | 80% |
Over corners 7.5 | 80% | 80% |
Over corners 8.5 | 60% | 80% |
Over corners 9.5 | 50% | 70% |
Over corners 10.5 | 50% | 50% |
Over corners 11.5 | 30% | 30% |
Over corners 12.5 | 20% | 30% |
Over corners (per team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Over corners 2.5 | 90% | 70% |
Over corners 3.5 | 80% | 70% |
Over corners 4.5 | 60% | 70% |
Over corners 5.5 | 40% | 60% |
Over corners 6.5 | 30% | 30% |
Over X yellow cards (per team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
0.5 | 100% | 90% |
1.5 | 50% | 80% |
2.5 | 20% | 60% |
3.5 | 0% | 40% |
4.5 | 0% | 30% |
5.5 | 0% | 10% |
Betting actions
Manage your bets and alerts
TODAY'S OFFERS
Exclusive new customer offers