Athletic Bilbao - Celta Vigo: our prediction
17/05/2026
Athletic Bilbao
19:00
Celta Vigo
-
1
-
X
-
2
No data
Our algorithms did not detect any prediction or value bet for this match.
Market signals on Athletic Bilbao vs Celta Vigo
PROPredictions detected by our algorithms and recommended by the market
Athletic Bilbao vs Celta Vigo Statistics
Win
Win | 3 7 | 3 7 |
Win Draw Lose | ||
When Favorite
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Did not lose by being a favorite | 43% | 20% |
Victory by being rated between 1.00 and 1.20 | 0% | 0% |
Victory by being rated between 1.21 and 1.50 | 0% | 0% |
Victory by being rated between 1.51 and 1.80 | 0% | 50% |
Victory by being rated between 1.81 and above | 50% | 0% |
Win by being a favorite | 43% | 20% |
When Outsider
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Did not lose by being an outsider | 0% | 40% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.0 and 1.2 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.21 and 1.5 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.51 and 1.8 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.8 and above | 0% | 40% |
Win by being an outsider | 0% | 40% |
Clean sheet
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Clean sheet | 10% 90% | 10% 90% |
Yes No | ||
Both teams score
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Both teams score | 40% 60% | 60% 40% |
Yes No | ||
Half-time
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Draw at halftime | 30% 70% | 20% 80% |
Goals Over/Under 0.5 by team | 30% 70% | 30% 70% |
Goals Over/Under 0.5 per game | 70% 30% | 90% 10% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 by team | 10% 90% | 20% 80% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 per game | 20% 80% | 70% 30% |
Leading at half-time | 30% 70% | 20% 80% |
More goals Under goals | ||
Half with most goals
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
1st half | 30% | 50% |
2nd half | 60% | 30% |
Goals Over/Under
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Goals Over/Under 0.5 per game | 100% | 100% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 per game | 70% 30% | 80% 20% |
Goals Over/Under 2.5 per game | 50% 50% | 80% 20% |
Goals Over/Under 3.5 per game | 20% 80% | 50% 50% |
Goals Over/Under 4.5 per game | 20% 80% | 30% 70% |
More goals Under goals | ||
Goals Over/Under (by team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Goals Over/Under 0.5 by team | 50% 50% | 70% 30% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 by team | 30% 70% | 40% 60% |
Goals Over/Under 2.5 by team | 10% 90% | 30% 70% |
Goals Over/Under 3.5 by team | 10% 90% | 100% |
Goals Over/Under 4.5 by team | 100% | 100% |
More goals Under goals | ||
% of matches in which a player has scored
| 1 | 2 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorka Guruzeta | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) | Borja Iglesias |
| Oihan Sancet | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) | Ferran Jutgla |
| Nico Williams | 17% (1/6) | 22% (2/9) | Williot Swedberg |
| Daniel Vivian | 10% (1/10) | 25% (2/8) | Hugo Alvarez |
| Robert Navarro | 10% (1/10) | 13% (1/8) | Ilaix Moriba |
| Aitor Paredes | 14% (1/7) | 11% (1/9) | Iago Aspas |
10% (1/10) | Fer Lopez |
Total goals per player
| 1 | 2 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorka Guruzeta | ⚽⚽⚽3 | ⚽⚽⚽⚽4 | Ferran Jutgla |
| Nico Williams | ⚽⚽2 | ⚽⚽⚽3 | Borja Iglesias |
| Oihan Sancet | ⚽⚽2 | ⚽⚽2 | Hugo Alvarez |
| Aitor Paredes | ⚽1 | ⚽⚽2 | Williot Swedberg |
| Robert Navarro | âš½1 | âš½1 | Fer Lopez |
| Daniel Vivian | âš½1 | âš½1 | Iago Aspas |
âš½1 | Ilaix Moriba |
Over corners (per game)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Over corners 6.5 | 90% | 50% |
Over corners 7.5 | 70% | 50% |
Over corners 8.5 | 70% | 30% |
Over corners 9.5 | 60% | 20% |
Over corners 10.5 | 50% | 10% |
Over corners 11.5 | 30% | 10% |
Over corners 12.5 | 30% | 0% |
Over corners (per team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Over corners 2.5 | 90% | 70% |
Over corners 3.5 | 80% | 60% |
Over corners 4.5 | 70% | 20% |
Over corners 5.5 | 60% | 10% |
Over corners 6.5 | 40% | 0% |
Over X yellow cards (per team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
0.5 | 80% | 80% |
1.5 | 60% | 60% |
2.5 | 10% | 30% |
3.5 | 10% | 20% |
4.5 | 0% | 10% |
5.5 | 0% | 10% |
Betting actions
Manage your bets and alerts
TODAY'S OFFERS
Exclusive new customer offers