Grenade - Burgos: our prediction
16/05/2026
Granada
18:30
Burgos CF
-
1
-
X
-
2
No data
Our algorithms did not detect any prediction or value bet for this match.
Market signals on Granada vs Burgos CF
PROPredictions detected by our algorithms and recommended by the market
Granada vs Burgos CF Statistics
Win
Win | 4 1 5 | 4 5 1 |
Win Draw Lose | ||
When Favorite
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Did not lose by being a favorite | 100% | 100% |
Victory by being rated between 1.00 and 1.20 | 0% | 0% |
Victory by being rated between 1.21 and 1.50 | 0% | 0% |
Victory by being rated between 1.51 and 1.80 | 100% | 0% |
Victory by being rated between 1.81 and above | 0% | 40% |
Win by being a favorite | 67% | 33% |
When Outsider
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Did not lose by being an outsider | 29% | 75% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.0 and 1.2 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.21 and 1.5 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.51 and 1.8 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.8 and above | 29% | 50% |
Win by being an outsider | 29% | 50% |
Clean sheet
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Clean sheet | 30% 70% | 60% 40% |
Yes No | ||
Both teams score
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Both teams score | 50% 50% | 40% 50% |
Yes No | ||
Half-time
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Draw at halftime | 40% 60% | 80% 20% |
Goals Over/Under 0.5 by team | 60% 40% | 50% 50% |
Goals Over/Under 0.5 per game | 70% 30% | 50% 50% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 by team | 20% 80% | 20% 80% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 per game | 60% 40% | 50% 50% |
Leading at half-time | 30% 70% | 20% 80% |
More goals Under goals | ||
Half with most goals
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
1st half | 60% | 30% |
2nd half | 40% | 20% |
Goals Over/Under
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Goals Over/Under 0.5 per game | 100% | 70% 30% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 per game | 70% 30% | 50% 50% |
Goals Over/Under 2.5 per game | 40% 60% | 30% 70% |
Goals Over/Under 3.5 per game | 40% 60% | 30% 70% |
Goals Over/Under 4.5 per game | 40% 60% | 10% 90% |
More goals Under goals | ||
Goals Over/Under (by team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Goals Over/Under 0.5 by team | 80% 20% | 70% 30% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 by team | 40% 60% | 20% 80% |
Goals Over/Under 2.5 by team | 10% 90% | 20% 80% |
Goals Over/Under 3.5 by team | 10% 90% | 10% 90% |
Goals Over/Under 4.5 by team | 100% | 100% |
More goals Under goals | ||
% of matches in which a player has scored
| 1 | 2 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorge Pascual | 33% (2/6) | 30% (3/10) | Curro Sanchez |
| Pablo Saenz | 20% (2/10) | 22% (2/9) | Fer Nino |
| Gonzalo Petit | 20% (2/10) | 13% (1/8) | Alex Lizancos |
| Jose Arnaiz | 22% (2/9) | 11% (1/9) | Miguel Atienza |
| Pedro Aleman | 11% (1/9) | 11% (1/9) | Mario Gonzalez |
| Manu Lama | 20% (1/5) | 11% (1/9) | Kevin Appin |
| Ruben Alcaraz | 11% (1/9) | 10% (1/10) | Florian Miguel |
| Alex Sola | 11% (1/9) | 10% (1/10) | Inigo Cordoba |
10% (1/10) | David Gonzalez |
Total goals per player
| 1 | 2 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorge Pascual | ⚽⚽⚽3 | ⚽⚽⚽3 | Curro Sanchez |
| Pablo Saenz | ⚽⚽⚽3 | ⚽⚽2 | Fer Nino |
| Jose Arnaiz | ⚽⚽2 | ⚽1 | Florian Miguel |
| Gonzalo Petit | ⚽⚽2 | ⚽1 | Mario Gonzalez |
| Manu Lama | âš½1 | âš½1 | Miguel Atienza |
| Ruben Alcaraz | âš½1 | âš½1 | Alex Lizancos |
| Pedro Aleman | âš½1 | âš½1 | Inigo Cordoba |
| Alex Sola | âš½1 | âš½1 | David Gonzalez |
âš½1 | Kevin Appin |
Over corners (per game)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Over corners 6.5 | 90% | 60% |
Over corners 7.5 | 50% | 50% |
Over corners 8.5 | 50% | 30% |
Over corners 9.5 | 40% | 30% |
Over corners 10.5 | 30% | 20% |
Over corners 11.5 | 30% | 20% |
Over corners 12.5 | 20% | 20% |
Over corners (per team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Over corners 2.5 | 80% | 40% |
Over corners 3.5 | 70% | 40% |
Over corners 4.5 | 40% | 40% |
Over corners 5.5 | 30% | 20% |
Over corners 6.5 | 10% | 20% |
Over X yellow cards (per team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
0.5 | 100% | 100% |
1.5 | 90% | 90% |
2.5 | 70% | 30% |
3.5 | 50% | 10% |
4.5 | 40% | 10% |
5.5 | 10% | 0% |
Betting actions
Manage your bets and alerts
TODAY'S OFFERS
Exclusive new customer offers