Freiburg - Tsg 1899 Hoffenheim: our prediction
29/03/2026•18:30
Freiburg
1:2
(1:2)
Finished
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
-
1
-
X
-
2
Freiburg vs TSG 1899 Hoffenheim Preview — Frauen-Bundesliga
Freiburg hosts Hoffenheim in a Frauen-Bundesliga match. Hoffenheim is the bookmakers' favorite with odds at 2.00, while Freiburg is at 3.01. Over the last 10 matches, Hoffenheim has recorded 6 wins compared to 3 for Freiburg. Statistics show a moderate goal trend, with a 50% success rate for Over 2.5 goals for Freiburg and 60% for Hoffenheim. Both teams score in 40% of Freiburg's matches and only 20% for Hoffenheim.
Our Freiburg vs TSG 1899 Hoffenheim predictions
Hoffenheim Win
Hoffenheim is the bookmakers' favorite (odds 2.00) and shows better form with 6 wins in the last 10 matches (60%), compared to only 3 for Freiburg (30%). The away team has a more effective attack (Selina Cerci, 6 goals) and a better defense (5 clean sheets in 10). No information on major absences was found.
1.98
Confidence
High
Over 2.5 Goals
Statistics from the last 10 matches show a moderate goal trend: Freiburg had Over 2.5 goals in 50% of its matches (5/10), Hoffenheim in 60% (6/10). Both teams have attacks capable of scoring (Cerci 6 goals for Hoffenheim, Foelmli/Egli 3 goals each for Freiburg), but defenses are sometimes fragile (Freiburg: 7 matches without a clean sheet; Hoffenheim: 5).
1.48
Confidence
Medium
Market signals on Freiburg vs TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
PROPredictions detected by our algorithms and recommended by the market
Freiburg vs TSG 1899 Hoffenheim Statistics
Win
Win | 3 2 5 | 6 1 3 |
Win Draw Lose | ||
When Favorite
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Did not lose by being a favorite | 100% | 86% |
Victory by being rated between 1.00 and 1.20 | 0% | 100% |
Victory by being rated between 1.21 and 1.50 | 100% | 100% |
Victory by being rated between 1.51 and 1.80 | 0% | 50% |
Victory by being rated between 1.81 and above | 50% | 100% |
Win by being a favorite | 50% | 71% |
When Outsider
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Did not lose by being an outsider | 17% | 33% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.0 and 1.2 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.21 and 1.5 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.51 and 1.8 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.8 and above | 17% | 33% |
Win by being an outsider | 17% | 33% |
Clean sheet
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Clean sheet | 30% 70% | 50% 50% |
Yes No | ||
Both teams score
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Both teams score | 40% 60% | 20% 40% |
Yes No | ||
Half-time
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Draw at halftime | 30% 70% | 20% 80% |
Goals Over/Under 0.5 by team | 50% 50% | 60% 40% |
Goals Over/Under 0.5 per game | 80% 20% | 80% 20% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 by team | 10% 90% | 10% 90% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 per game | 20% 80% | 20% 80% |
Leading at half-time | 40% 60% | 60% 40% |
More goals Under goals | ||
Half with most goals
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
1st half | 20% | 20% |
2nd half | 50% | 50% |
Goals Over/Under
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Goals Over/Under 0.5 per game | 90% 10% | 90% 10% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 per game | 80% 20% | 70% 30% |
Goals Over/Under 2.5 per game | 50% 50% | 60% 40% |
Goals Over/Under 3.5 per game | 20% 80% | 40% 60% |
Goals Over/Under 4.5 per game | 10% 90% | 20% 80% |
More goals Under goals | ||
Goals Over/Under (by team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Goals Over/Under 0.5 by team | 60% 40% | 60% 40% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 by team | 30% 70% | 50% 50% |
Goals Over/Under 2.5 by team | 10% 90% | 50% 50% |
Goals Over/Under 3.5 by team | 100% | 20% 80% |
Goals Over/Under 4.5 by team | 100% | 10% 90% |
More goals Under goals | ||
% of matches in which a player has scored
| 1 | 2 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Svenja Foelmli | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) | Selina Cerci |
| Lisa Kolb | 30% (3/10) | 33% (3/9) | Marie Steiner |
| Alena Bienz | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) | Janna Grimm |
| Ingibjoerg Sigurdardottir | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) | Nikee van Dijk |
| Julia Stierli | 10% (1/10) | 13% (1/8) | Dominika Grabowska |
| Sophie Nachtigall | 11% (1/9) | 10% (1/10) | Wielle Douma |
| Selina Vobian | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) | Laura Gloning |
| Nicole Ojukwu | 11% (1/9) | 14% (1/7) | Lisann Kaut |
11% (1/9) | Jill Janssens |
Total goals per player
| 1 | 2 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Svenja Foelmli | ⚽⚽⚽⚽4 | ⚽⚽⚽⚽⚽⚽6 | Selina Cerci |
| Lisa Kolb | ⚽⚽⚽3 | ⚽⚽⚽3 | Janna Grimm |
| Alena Bienz | ⚽⚽2 | ⚽⚽⚽3 | Marie Steiner |
| Nicole Ojukwu | ⚽⚽2 | ⚽⚽2 | Nikee van Dijk |
| Sophie Nachtigall | ⚽1 | ⚽1 | Laura Gloning |
| Julia Stierli | ⚽1 | ⚽1 | Wielle Douma |
| Ingibjoerg Sigurdardottir | ⚽1 | ⚽1 | Dominika Grabowska |
| Selina Vobian | ⚽1 | ⚽1 | Lisann Kaut |
⚽1 | Jill Janssens |
Over corners (per game)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Over corners 6.5 | 0% | 0% |
Over corners 7.5 | 0% | 0% |
Over corners 8.5 | 0% | 0% |
Over corners 9.5 | 0% | 0% |
Over corners 10.5 | 0% | 0% |
Over corners 11.5 | 0% | 0% |
Over corners 12.5 | 0% | 0% |
Over corners (per team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Over corners 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
Over corners 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Over corners 4.5 | 0% | 0% |
Over corners 5.5 | 0% | 0% |
Over corners 6.5 | 0% | 0% |
Betting actions
Manage your bets and alerts
TODAY'S OFFERS
Exclusive new customer offers