Fribourg - Rb Leipzig: our prediction
16/05/2026
Freiburg
15:30
RB Leipzig
-
1
-
X
-
2
No data
Our algorithms did not detect any prediction or value bet for this match.
Market signals on Freiburg vs RB Leipzig
PROPredictions detected by our algorithms and recommended by the market
Freiburg vs RB Leipzig Statistics
Win
Win | 5 2 3 | 8 2 |
Win Draw Lose | ||
When Favorite
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Did not lose by being a favorite | 80% | 100% |
Victory by being rated between 1.00 and 1.20 | 0% | 0% |
Victory by being rated between 1.21 and 1.50 | 0% | 100% |
Victory by being rated between 1.51 and 1.80 | 100% | 0% |
Victory by being rated between 1.81 and above | 33% | 100% |
Win by being a favorite | 60% | 100% |
When Outsider
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Did not lose by being an outsider | 60% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.0 and 1.2 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.21 and 1.5 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.51 and 1.8 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.8 and above | 40% | 0% |
Win by being an outsider | 40% | 0% |
Clean sheet
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Clean sheet | 20% 80% | 20% 80% |
Yes No | ||
Both teams score
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Both teams score | 70% 30% | 70% 70% |
Yes No | ||
Half-time
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Draw at halftime | 40% 60% | 40% 60% |
Goals Over/Under 0.5 by team | 70% 30% | 60% 40% |
Goals Over/Under 0.5 per game | 80% 20% | 80% 20% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 by team | 30% 70% | 20% 80% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 per game | 60% 40% | 50% 50% |
Leading at half-time | 50% 50% | 40% 60% |
More goals Under goals | ||
Half with most goals
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
1st half | 30% | 20% |
2nd half | 40% | 60% |
Goals Over/Under
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Goals Over/Under 0.5 per game | 100% | 100% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 per game | 90% 10% | 80% 20% |
Goals Over/Under 2.5 per game | 70% 30% | 80% 20% |
Goals Over/Under 3.5 per game | 40% 60% | 40% 60% |
Goals Over/Under 4.5 per game | 10% 90% | 20% 80% |
More goals Under goals | ||
Goals Over/Under (by team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Goals Over/Under 0.5 by team | 90% 10% | 90% 10% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 by team | 50% 50% | 70% 30% |
Goals Over/Under 2.5 by team | 30% 70% | 30% 70% |
Goals Over/Under 3.5 by team | 100% | 10% 90% |
Goals Over/Under 4.5 by team | 100% | 10% 90% |
More goals Under goals | ||
% of matches in which a player has scored
| 1 | 2 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Igor Matanovic | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) | Yan Diomande |
| Maximilian Eggestein | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) | Romulo Cruz |
| Johan Manzambi | 22% (2/9) | 20% (2/10) | Christoph Baumgartner |
| Vincenzo Grifo | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) | Antonio Nusa |
| Matthias Ginter | 11% (1/9) | 11% (1/9) | Brajan Gruda |
| Lukas Kuebler | 10% (1/10) | 14% (1/7) | Xaver Schlager |
| Philipp Lienhart | 10% (1/10) | 11% (1/9) | Conrad Harder |
| Lucas Hoeler | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) | Ridle Baku |
| Yuito Suzuki | 14% (1/7) | 11% (1/9) | Willi Orban |
| Jan-Niklas Beste | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) | Max Finkgrafe |
10% (1/10) | Benjamin Henrichs |
Total goals per player
| 1 | 2 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Igor Matanovic | ⚽⚽⚽3 | ⚽⚽⚽⚽4 | Yan Diomande |
| Vincenzo Grifo | ⚽⚽2 | ⚽⚽⚽3 | Romulo Cruz |
| Lukas Kuebler | ⚽⚽2 | ⚽⚽⚽3 | Christoph Baumgartner |
| Yuito Suzuki | ⚽⚽2 | ⚽⚽2 | Antonio Nusa |
| Maximilian Eggestein | ⚽⚽2 | ⚽⚽2 | Brajan Gruda |
| Johan Manzambi | ⚽⚽2 | ⚽1 | Willi Orban |
| Lucas Hoeler | âš½1 | âš½1 | Max Finkgrafe |
| Matthias Ginter | âš½1 | âš½1 | Xaver Schlager |
| Philipp Lienhart | âš½1 | âš½1 | Conrad Harder |
| Jan-Niklas Beste | âš½1 | âš½1 | Ridle Baku |
âš½1 | Benjamin Henrichs |
Over corners (per game)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Over corners 6.5 | 60% | 80% |
Over corners 7.5 | 60% | 80% |
Over corners 8.5 | 50% | 70% |
Over corners 9.5 | 30% | 70% |
Over corners 10.5 | 20% | 60% |
Over corners 11.5 | 20% | 40% |
Over corners 12.5 | 10% | 40% |
Over corners (per team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Over corners 2.5 | 70% | 80% |
Over corners 3.5 | 50% | 60% |
Over corners 4.5 | 10% | 60% |
Over corners 5.5 | 0% | 60% |
Over corners 6.5 | 0% | 30% |
Over X yellow cards (per team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
0.5 | 80% | 90% |
1.5 | 50% | 50% |
2.5 | 30% | 20% |
3.5 | 20% | 10% |
4.5 | 10% | 0% |
5.5 | 0% | 0% |
Betting actions
Manage your bets and alerts
TODAY'S OFFERS
Exclusive new customer offers