Karlsruher Sc - Bochum: our prediction
17/05/2026
Karlsruher SC
15:30
Bochum
-
1
-
X
-
2
No data
Our algorithms did not detect any prediction or value bet for this match.
Market signals on Karlsruher SC vs Bochum
PROPredictions detected by our algorithms and recommended by the market
Karlsruher SC vs Bochum Statistics
Win
Win | 4 2 4 | 3 3 4 |
Win Draw Lose | ||
When Favorite
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Did not lose by being a favorite | 100% | 75% |
Victory by being rated between 1.00 and 1.20 | 0% | 0% |
Victory by being rated between 1.21 and 1.50 | 0% | 0% |
Victory by being rated between 1.51 and 1.80 | 0% | 75% |
Victory by being rated between 1.81 and above | 100% | 0% |
Win by being a favorite | 100% | 75% |
When Outsider
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Did not lose by being an outsider | 56% | 50% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.0 and 1.2 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.21 and 1.5 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.51 and 1.8 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.8 and above | 33% | 0% |
Win by being an outsider | 33% | 0% |
Clean sheet
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Clean sheet | 100% | 100% |
Yes No | ||
Both teams score
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Both teams score | 70% 30% | 90% 70% |
Yes No | ||
Half-time
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Draw at halftime | 40% 60% | 20% 80% |
Goals Over/Under 0.5 by team | 40% 60% | 40% 60% |
Goals Over/Under 0.5 per game | 80% 20% | 90% 10% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 by team | 100% | 10% 90% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 per game | 40% 60% | 40% 60% |
Leading at half-time | 10% 90% | 20% 80% |
More goals Under goals | ||
Half with most goals
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
1st half | 20% | 10% |
2nd half | 70% | 60% |
Goals Over/Under
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Goals Over/Under 0.5 per game | 100% | 100% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 per game | 90% 10% | 100% |
Goals Over/Under 2.5 per game | 90% 10% | 60% 40% |
Goals Over/Under 3.5 per game | 60% 40% | 40% 60% |
Goals Over/Under 4.5 per game | 20% 80% | 40% 60% |
More goals Under goals | ||
Goals Over/Under (by team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Goals Over/Under 0.5 by team | 70% 30% | 90% 10% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 by team | 60% 40% | 40% 60% |
Goals Over/Under 2.5 by team | 40% 60% | 20% 80% |
Goals Over/Under 3.5 by team | 10% 90% | 10% 90% |
Goals Over/Under 4.5 by team | 100% | 100% |
More goals Under goals | ||
% of matches in which a player has scored
| 1 | 2 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shio Fukuda | 50% (4/8) | 56% (5/9) | Philipp Hofmann |
| Marvin Wanitzek | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) | Farid Alfa-Ruprecht |
| Louey Ben Farhat | 30% (3/10) | 11% (1/9) | Mats Pannewig |
| Fabian Schleusener | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) | Koji Miyoshi |
| Christoph Kobald | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) | Leandro Morgalla |
| Rafael Pinto Pedrosa | 11% (1/9) | 10% (1/10) | Moritz-Broni Kwarteng |
10% (1/10) | Callum Marshall | ||
13% (1/8) | Gerrit Holtmann |
Total goals per player
| 1 | 2 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Marvin Wanitzek | ⚽⚽⚽⚽⚽5 | ⚽⚽⚽⚽⚽⚽⚽7 | Philipp Hofmann |
| Shio Fukuda | ⚽⚽⚽⚽4 | ⚽⚽⚽3 | Farid Alfa-Ruprecht |
| Louey Ben Farhat | ⚽⚽⚽⚽4 | ⚽1 | Moritz-Broni Kwarteng |
| Fabian Schleusener | ⚽⚽⚽3 | ⚽1 | Callum Marshall |
| Rafael Pinto Pedrosa | âš½1 | âš½1 | Gerrit Holtmann |
| Christoph Kobald | âš½1 | âš½1 | Leandro Morgalla |
âš½1 | Mats Pannewig | ||
âš½1 | Koji Miyoshi |
Over corners (per game)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Over corners 6.5 | 60% | 90% |
Over corners 7.5 | 30% | 70% |
Over corners 8.5 | 20% | 60% |
Over corners 9.5 | 20% | 50% |
Over corners 10.5 | 20% | 30% |
Over corners 11.5 | 20% | 10% |
Over corners 12.5 | 10% | 10% |
Over corners (per team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Over corners 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
Over corners 3.5 | 30% | 50% |
Over corners 4.5 | 10% | 40% |
Over corners 5.5 | 10% | 10% |
Over corners 6.5 | 10% | 0% |
Over X yellow cards (per team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
0.5 | 100% | 90% |
1.5 | 60% | 80% |
2.5 | 40% | 60% |
3.5 | 30% | 10% |
4.5 | 10% | 10% |
5.5 | 0% | 10% |
Betting actions
Manage your bets and alerts
TODAY'S OFFERS
Exclusive new customer offers