Deportivo Alaves - Barcelona: our prediction
13/05/2026•21:30
Deportivo Alaves
1:0
(1:0)
Finished
Barcelona
-
1
-
X
-
2
Deportivo Alaves vs Barcelona Preview — LaLiga
Barcelona, heavy favorite, travels to Alaves. Statistics show a clear dominance by Barça, with 9 wins in their last 10 matches. Alaves is weak at home and often concedes goals. The match promises to be one-sided.
Our Deportivo Alaves vs Barcelona predictions
Barcelona Victory
Barcelona is in great form with 9 wins in 10 matches. Alaves, on the other hand, has only won 2 times and has conceded goals in all of its recent matches. The odds of 2.1 for a Barça win are very attractive.
2.11
Confidence
Very high (80 %)
Over 2.5 goals in the match
Alaves' matches often see over 2.5 goals (7 times out of 10). Combined with Barcelona's offensive power and sometimes porous defense, the scenario of a match with over 2.5 goals is very likely.
1.46
Confidence
High (65 %)
Both teams to score
Alaves has scored in 9 of its last 10 matches, while Barcelona has conceded goals in 6 of its last 10. The trend is for goals from both sides.
1.42
Confidence
High (65 %)
Market signals on Deportivo Alaves vs Barcelona
PROPredictions detected by our algorithms and recommended by the market
Deportivo Alaves vs Barcelona Statistics
Win
Win | 2 4 4 | 9 1 |
Win Draw Lose | ||
When Favorite
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Did not lose by being a favorite | 100% | 90% |
Victory by being rated between 1.00 and 1.20 | 0% | 100% |
Victory by being rated between 1.21 and 1.50 | 0% | 67% |
Victory by being rated between 1.51 and 1.80 | 0% | 100% |
Victory by being rated between 1.81 and above | 50% | 100% |
Win by being a favorite | 50% | 90% |
When Outsider
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Did not lose by being an outsider | 50% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.0 and 1.2 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.21 and 1.5 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.51 and 1.8 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.8 and above | 13% | 0% |
Win by being an outsider | 13% | 0% |
Clean sheet
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Clean sheet | 100% | 40% 60% |
Yes No | ||
Both teams score
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Both teams score | 90% 10% | 50% 90% |
Yes No | ||
Half-time
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Draw at halftime | 40% 60% | 20% 80% |
Goals Over/Under 0.5 by team | 60% 40% | 80% 20% |
Goals Over/Under 0.5 per game | 80% 20% | 90% 10% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 by team | 10% 90% | 40% 60% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 per game | 30% 70% | 50% 50% |
Leading at half-time | 30% 70% | 70% 30% |
More goals Under goals | ||
Half with most goals
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
1st half | 20% | 60% |
2nd half | 60% | 20% |
Goals Over/Under
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Goals Over/Under 0.5 per game | 100% | 100% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 per game | 100% | 80% 20% |
Goals Over/Under 2.5 per game | 70% 30% | 50% 50% |
Goals Over/Under 3.5 per game | 50% 50% | 20% 80% |
Goals Over/Under 4.5 per game | 40% 60% | 20% 80% |
More goals Under goals | ||
Goals Over/Under (by team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Goals Over/Under 0.5 by team | 90% 10% | 90% 10% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 by team | 60% 40% | 70% 30% |
Goals Over/Under 2.5 by team | 20% 80% | 20% 80% |
Goals Over/Under 3.5 by team | 10% 90% | 20% 80% |
Goals Over/Under 4.5 by team | 100% | 10% 90% |
More goals Under goals | ||
% of matches in which a player has scored
| 1 | 2 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonio Martinez | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) | Ferran Torres |
| Lucas Boye | 43% (3/7) | 40% (4/10) | Marcus Rashford |
| Ibrahim Diabate | 20% (2/10) | 50% (3/6) | Lamine Yamal |
| Nahuel Tenaglia | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) | Robert Lewandowski |
| Antonio Blanco | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) | Ronald Araujo |
| Angel Perez | 10% (1/10) | 11% (1/9) | Fermin Lopez |
| Abderrahman Rebbach | 11% (1/9) |
Total goals per player
| 1 | 2 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonio Martinez | ⚽⚽⚽⚽⚽⚽⚽7 | ⚽⚽⚽⚽⚽5 | Ferran Torres |
| Lucas Boye | ⚽⚽⚽⚽4 | ⚽⚽⚽⚽4 | Marcus Rashford |
| Ibrahim Diabate | ⚽⚽2 | ⚽⚽⚽3 | Lamine Yamal |
| Abderrahman Rebbach | ⚽1 | ⚽⚽2 | Robert Lewandowski |
| Nahuel Tenaglia | ⚽1 | ⚽1 | Fermin Lopez |
| Angel Perez | ⚽1 | ⚽1 | Ronald Araujo |
| Antonio Blanco | ⚽1 |
Over corners (per game)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Over corners 6.5 | 90% | 90% |
Over corners 7.5 | 80% | 90% |
Over corners 8.5 | 70% | 60% |
Over corners 9.5 | 70% | 50% |
Over corners 10.5 | 50% | 30% |
Over corners 11.5 | 50% | 30% |
Over corners 12.5 | 40% | 10% |
Over corners (per team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Over corners 2.5 | 80% | 100% |
Over corners 3.5 | 70% | 90% |
Over corners 4.5 | 60% | 70% |
Over corners 5.5 | 40% | 60% |
Over corners 6.5 | 30% | 40% |
Over X yellow cards (per team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
0.5 | 100% | 100% |
1.5 | 90% | 70% |
2.5 | 60% | 40% |
3.5 | 50% | 0% |
4.5 | 20% | 0% |
5.5 | 10% | 0% |
Betting actions
Manage your bets and alerts
TODAY'S OFFERS
Exclusive new customer offers