Getafe - Mallorca: our prediction
13/05/2026•21:30
Getafe
3:1
(2:0)
Finished
Mallorca
-
1
-
X
-
2
Getafe vs Mallorca Preview — LaLiga
Getafe hosts Mallorca in a LaLiga match. Getafe is the favorite with odds of 2.2, but their recent form is mixed with 5 wins, 1 draw, and 4 losses in the last 10 matches. Mallorca, with odds of 3.51, has shown better form with 4 wins, 3 draws, and 3 losses. Statistics indicate that Getafe struggles to score, while Mallorca is more prolific. Both teams tend to play tight matches.
Our Getafe vs Mallorca predictions
Under 2.5 goals
Getafe has seen under 2.5 goals in 9 of their last 10 matches (90%). Mallorca has seen under 2.5 goals in 4 of their last 10 matches, but Getafe is at home and has a weak attack (only 5 goals in their last 10 matches). The trend is towards tight matches for Getafe, making this bet very likely.
1.49
Confidence
High (65 %)
Under 1.5 goals for Getafe
Getafe has scored under 1.5 goals in 7 of their last 10 matches (70%). Getafe's attack is weak, with only 5 goals in their last 10 matches. Against a Mallorca defense that has conceded in 8 of their last 10 matches, Getafe may struggle to score more than one goal.
1.5
Confidence
High (65 %)
Getafe to win
Getafe has won 5 of their last 10 matches (50%). Although Mallorca has better recent form, Getafe is playing at home and is the favorite. The odds (2.2) reflect an advantage for Getafe. However, Getafe's inconsistent form makes this bet less certain, hence a medium confidence level.
2.2
Confidence
Medium (50 %)
Market signals on Getafe vs Mallorca
PROPredictions detected by our algorithms and recommended by the market
Getafe vs Mallorca Statistics
Win
Win | 5 1 4 | 4 3 3 |
Win Draw Lose | ||
When Favorite
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Did not lose by being a favorite | 50% | 100% |
Victory by being rated between 1.00 and 1.20 | 0% | 0% |
Victory by being rated between 1.21 and 1.50 | 0% | 0% |
Victory by being rated between 1.51 and 1.80 | 0% | 0% |
Victory by being rated between 1.81 and above | 50% | 67% |
Win by being a favorite | 50% | 67% |
When Outsider
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Did not lose by being an outsider | 63% | 50% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.0 and 1.2 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.21 and 1.5 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.51 and 1.8 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.8 and above | 50% | 33% |
Win by being an outsider | 50% | 33% |
Clean sheet
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Clean sheet | 50% 50% | 20% 80% |
Yes No | ||
Both teams score
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Both teams score | 10% 90% | 70% 10% |
Yes No | ||
Half-time
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Draw at halftime | 20% 80% | 30% 70% |
Goals Over/Under 0.5 by team | 50% 50% | 60% 40% |
Goals Over/Under 0.5 per game | 80% 20% | 80% 20% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 by team | 20% 80% | 10% 90% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 per game | 20% 80% | 20% 80% |
Leading at half-time | 50% 50% | 50% 50% |
More goals Under goals | ||
Half with most goals
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
1st half | 50% | 40% |
2nd half | 10% | 60% |
Goals Over/Under
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Goals Over/Under 0.5 per game | 90% 10% | 100% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 per game | 50% 50% | 80% 20% |
Goals Over/Under 2.5 per game | 10% 90% | 60% 40% |
Goals Over/Under 3.5 per game | 100% | 10% 90% |
Goals Over/Under 4.5 per game | 100% | 100% |
More goals Under goals | ||
Goals Over/Under (by team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Goals Over/Under 0.5 by team | 50% 50% | 90% 10% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 by team | 30% 70% | 40% 60% |
Goals Over/Under 2.5 by team | 100% | 10% 90% |
Goals Over/Under 3.5 by team | 100% | 100% |
Goals Over/Under 4.5 by team | 100% | 100% |
More goals Under goals | ||
% of matches in which a player has scored
| 1 | 2 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Satriano | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) | Vedat Muriqi |
| Kiko | 14% (1/7) | 33% (3/9) | Samu |
| Luis Vazquez | 10% (1/10) | 25% (2/8) | Jan Virgili |
| Domingos Duarte | 11% (1/9) | 20% (2/10) | Pablo Torre |
| Mauro Arambarri | 11% (1/9) | 10% (1/10) | Omar Mascarell |
| Zaid Abner Romero | 14% (1/7) | 10% (1/10) | Manu Morlanes |
Total goals per player
| 1 | 2 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Satriano | ⚽⚽⚽⚽4 | ⚽⚽⚽⚽⚽⚽6 | Vedat Muriqi |
| Zaid Abner Romero | ⚽1 | ⚽⚽⚽3 | Samu |
| Domingos Duarte | ⚽1 | ⚽⚽2 | Jan Virgili |
| Kiko | ⚽1 | ⚽⚽2 | Pablo Torre |
| Luis Vazquez | ⚽1 | ⚽1 | Omar Mascarell |
| Mauro Arambarri | ⚽1 | ⚽1 | Manu Morlanes |
Over corners (per game)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Over corners 6.5 | 90% | 90% |
Over corners 7.5 | 80% | 80% |
Over corners 8.5 | 80% | 70% |
Over corners 9.5 | 60% | 60% |
Over corners 10.5 | 40% | 40% |
Over corners 11.5 | 20% | 20% |
Over corners 12.5 | 20% | 20% |
Over corners (per team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Over corners 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
Over corners 3.5 | 50% | 60% |
Over corners 4.5 | 30% | 50% |
Over corners 5.5 | 30% | 30% |
Over corners 6.5 | 20% | 10% |
Over X yellow cards (per team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
0.5 | 100% | 80% |
1.5 | 100% | 60% |
2.5 | 80% | 40% |
3.5 | 60% | 20% |
4.5 | 40% | 10% |
5.5 | 20% | 0% |
Betting actions
Manage your bets and alerts
TODAY'S OFFERS
Exclusive new customer offers