Villarreal - Sevilla: our prediction
13/05/2026•19:00
Villarreal
2:3
(2:2)
Finished
Sevilla
-
1
-
X
-
2
Villarreal vs Sevilla Preview — LaLiga
Villarreal hosts Sevilla in a LaLiga match. Villarreal is the favorite with odds of 2.05. Statistics show Villarreal has a prolific attack, scoring in 9 of their last 10 matches, but their defense is fragile, keeping only one clean sheet. Sevilla, on the other hand, struggles away from home, losing 5 of their last 10 matches. Both teams score in 90% of Villarreal's matches, suggesting an open game.
Our Villarreal vs Sevilla predictions
Both teams to score
Villarreal has seen both teams score in 9 of their last 10 matches (90%). Sevilla also has a high tendency (60%). Both teams have leaky defenses, and Villarreal has kept only one clean sheet in their last 10 matches. The trend is very strong for this bet.
1.65
Confidence
Very high (80 %)
Over 1.5 goals
This bet is strongly supported by the data. Villarreal has seen over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10 matches (90%). Sevilla also has a high tendency (80%). Combined with the high probability of both teams scoring, it is very likely that at least 2 goals will be scored.
1.24
Confidence
Very high (80 %)
Villarreal wins the match
Villarreal is the favorite and plays at home. Although their defense is weak, their attack is very strong (5 wins in 10 matches). Sevilla has lost 5 of their last 10 matches and struggles away from home. The odds of 2.05 for Villarreal are attractive and supported by trends. The bets 'Both teams to score' and 'Over 1.5 goals' are compatible with a Villarreal win.
2.08
Confidence
High (65 %)
Market signals on Villarreal vs Sevilla
PROPredictions detected by our algorithms and recommended by the market
Villarreal vs Sevilla Statistics
Win
Win | 5 3 2 | 3 2 5 |
Win Draw Lose | ||
When Favorite
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Did not lose by being a favorite | 86% | 67% |
Victory by being rated between 1.00 and 1.20 | 0% | 0% |
Victory by being rated between 1.21 and 1.50 | 100% | 0% |
Victory by being rated between 1.51 and 1.80 | 100% | 0% |
Victory by being rated between 1.81 and above | 40% | 50% |
Win by being a favorite | 57% | 50% |
When Outsider
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Did not lose by being an outsider | 67% | 25% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.0 and 1.2 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.21 and 1.5 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.51 and 1.8 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.8 and above | 33% | 0% |
Win by being an outsider | 33% | 0% |
Clean sheet
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Clean sheet | 100% | 10% 90% |
Yes No | ||
Both teams score
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Both teams score | 90% 10% | 60% 90% |
Yes No | ||
Half-time
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Draw at halftime | 10% 90% | 30% 70% |
Goals Over/Under 0.5 by team | 70% 30% | 30% 70% |
Goals Over/Under 0.5 per game | 100% | 70% 30% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 by team | 40% 60% | 10% 90% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 per game | 60% 40% | 40% 60% |
Leading at half-time | 60% 40% | 20% 80% |
More goals Under goals | ||
Half with most goals
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
1st half | 60% | 40% |
2nd half | 20% | 30% |
Goals Over/Under
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Goals Over/Under 0.5 per game | 100% | 100% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 per game | 90% 10% | 80% 20% |
Goals Over/Under 2.5 per game | 60% 40% | 50% 50% |
Goals Over/Under 3.5 per game | 30% 70% | 20% 80% |
Goals Over/Under 4.5 per game | 20% 80% | 10% 90% |
More goals Under goals | ||
Goals Over/Under (by team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Goals Over/Under 0.5 by team | 90% 10% | 70% 30% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 by team | 50% 50% | 40% 60% |
Goals Over/Under 2.5 by team | 20% 80% | 100% |
Goals Over/Under 3.5 by team | 10% 90% | 100% |
Goals Over/Under 4.5 by team | 10% 90% | 100% |
More goals Under goals | ||
% of matches in which a player has scored
| 1 | 2 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Pepe | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) | Akor Adams |
| Georges Mikautadze | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) | Oso |
| Gerard Moreno | 30% (3/10) | 13% (1/8) | Neal Maupay |
| Tajon Buchanan | 22% (2/9) | 10% (1/10) | Alexis Sanchez |
| Santiago Mourino | 11% (1/9) | 11% (1/9) | Kike Salas |
| Alfon Gonzalez | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) | Nemanja Gudelj |
| Ayoze Perez | 14% (1/7) | 10% (1/10) | Andres Castrin |
| Alberto Moleiro | 10% (1/10) | 11% (1/9) | Djibril Sow |
| Sergi Cardona | 10% (1/10) |
Total goals per player
| 1 | 2 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Pepe | ⚽⚽⚽⚽⚽5 | ⚽⚽⚽⚽4 | Akor Adams |
| Georges Mikautadze | ⚽⚽⚽⚽4 | ⚽⚽2 | Oso |
| Gerard Moreno | ⚽⚽⚽3 | ⚽1 | Kike Salas |
| Tajon Buchanan | ⚽⚽2 | ⚽1 | Nemanja Gudelj |
| Sergi Cardona | ⚽1 | ⚽1 | Andres Castrin |
| Alberto Moleiro | ⚽1 | ⚽1 | Neal Maupay |
| Santiago Mourino | ⚽1 | ⚽1 | Djibril Sow |
| Ayoze Perez | ⚽1 | ⚽1 | Alexis Sanchez |
| Alfon Gonzalez | ⚽1 |
Over corners (per game)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Over corners 6.5 | 90% | 80% |
Over corners 7.5 | 70% | 60% |
Over corners 8.5 | 70% | 40% |
Over corners 9.5 | 50% | 30% |
Over corners 10.5 | 30% | 20% |
Over corners 11.5 | 20% | 20% |
Over corners 12.5 | 10% | 10% |
Over corners (per team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Over corners 2.5 | 70% | 90% |
Over corners 3.5 | 60% | 70% |
Over corners 4.5 | 20% | 40% |
Over corners 5.5 | 20% | 40% |
Over corners 6.5 | 20% | 10% |
Over X yellow cards (per team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
0.5 | 80% | 100% |
1.5 | 60% | 80% |
2.5 | 30% | 60% |
3.5 | 0% | 30% |
4.5 | 0% | 20% |
5.5 | 0% | 0% |
Betting actions
Manage your bets and alerts
TODAY'S OFFERS
Exclusive new customer offers