Nice - Metz: our prediction
17/05/2026
Nice
21:00
Metz
-
1
-
X
-
2
No data
Our algorithms did not detect any prediction or value bet for this match.
Market signals on Nice vs Metz
PROPredictions detected by our algorithms and recommended by the market
Nice vs Metz Statistics
Win
Win | 2 4 4 | 4 6 |
Win Draw Lose | ||
When Favorite
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Did not lose by being a favorite | 100% | 0% |
Victory by being rated between 1.00 and 1.20 | 0% | 0% |
Victory by being rated between 1.21 and 1.50 | 0% | 0% |
Victory by being rated between 1.51 and 1.80 | 0% | 0% |
Victory by being rated between 1.81 and above | 50% | 0% |
Win by being a favorite | 50% | 0% |
When Outsider
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Did not lose by being an outsider | 50% | 33% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.0 and 1.2 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.21 and 1.5 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.51 and 1.8 | 0% | 0% |
Win against an opponent rated between 1.8 and above | 13% | 0% |
Win by being an outsider | 13% | 0% |
Clean sheet
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Clean sheet | 30% 70% | 20% 80% |
Yes No | ||
Both teams score
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Both teams score | 50% 50% | 60% 50% |
Yes No | ||
Half-time
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Draw at halftime | 60% 40% | 50% 50% |
Goals Over/Under 0.5 by team | 10% 90% | 30% 70% |
Goals Over/Under 0.5 per game | 50% 50% | 70% 30% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 by team | 100% | 20% 80% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 per game | 30% 70% | 30% 70% |
Leading at half-time | 100% | 100% |
More goals Under goals | ||
Half with most goals
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
1st half | 20% | 10% |
2nd half | 50% | 40% |
Goals Over/Under
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Goals Over/Under 0.5 per game | 90% 10% | 80% 20% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 per game | 90% 10% | 80% 20% |
Goals Over/Under 2.5 per game | 40% 60% | 70% 30% |
Goals Over/Under 3.5 per game | 30% 70% | 50% 50% |
Goals Over/Under 4.5 per game | 100% | 20% 80% |
More goals Under goals | ||
Goals Over/Under (by team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Goals Over/Under 0.5 by team | 70% 30% | 60% 40% |
Goals Over/Under 1.5 by team | 20% 80% | 20% 80% |
Goals Over/Under 2.5 by team | 100% | 20% 80% |
Goals Over/Under 3.5 by team | 100% | 10% 90% |
Goals Over/Under 4.5 by team | 100% | 100% |
More goals Under goals | ||
% of matches in which a player has scored
| 1 | 2 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Elye Wahi | 38% (3/8) | 25% (2/8) | Giorgi Kvilitaia |
| Ali Abdi | 25% (2/8) | 13% (1/8) | Giorgi Abuashvili |
| Melvin Bard | 10% (1/10) | 11% (1/9) | Giorgi Tsitaishvili |
| Sofiane Diop | 10% (1/10) | 11% (1/9) | Jessy Deminguet |
| Antoine Mendy | 10% (1/10) | 13% (1/8) | Gauthier Hein |
11% (1/9) | Nathan Mbala | ||
25% (1/4) | Jahyann Pandore | ||
13% (1/8) | Koffi Kouao |
Total goals per player
| 1 | 2 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Elye Wahi | ⚽⚽⚽⚽4 | ⚽⚽2 | Giorgi Kvilitaia |
| Ali Abdi | ⚽⚽2 | ⚽⚽2 | Gauthier Hein |
| Melvin Bard | âš½1 | âš½1 | Giorgi Abuashvili |
| Antoine Mendy | âš½1 | âš½1 | Giorgi Tsitaishvili |
| Sofiane Diop | âš½1 | âš½1 | Koffi Kouao |
âš½1 | Jahyann Pandore | ||
âš½1 | Jessy Deminguet | ||
âš½1 | Nathan Mbala |
Over corners (per game)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Over corners 6.5 | 100% | 100% |
Over corners 7.5 | 80% | 100% |
Over corners 8.5 | 50% | 90% |
Over corners 9.5 | 50% | 80% |
Over corners 10.5 | 50% | 50% |
Over corners 11.5 | 30% | 20% |
Over corners 12.5 | 30% | 20% |
Over corners (per team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Over corners 2.5 | 70% | 80% |
Over corners 3.5 | 60% | 80% |
Over corners 4.5 | 60% | 40% |
Over corners 5.5 | 50% | 30% |
Over corners 6.5 | 40% | 10% |
Over X yellow cards (per team)
| 1 | 2 | |
|---|---|---|
0.5 | 80% | 70% |
1.5 | 50% | 60% |
2.5 | 20% | 20% |
3.5 | 0% | 0% |
4.5 | 0% | 0% |
5.5 | 0% | 0% |
Betting actions
Manage your bets and alerts
TODAY'S OFFERS
Exclusive new customer offers